Alumni

Alumni

TWS has experienced challenges of grooming students from various facets of life from Multicity background Engineers, Architect, Dentist, Freelancers, Emcee, Finance, Event management students and Entrepreneurs. Through our intensive course, we have managed to get the best out of our students which is very prominent through their testimonials. They have not only undergone mental transformation in terms of knowledge acquired but also change in personality and grooming. TWS takes pride in presenting this immense talent to the wedding industry.

ALUMNI

AAKRITI	PUNGLIA
AAKRITI PUNGLIA
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: Swaaha EMC
abhijit
ABHIJIT GHOSH
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Party Cruisers Ltd
the wedding school alumni
ADITYA SARWATE
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Copper Events
the wedding school alumni
AMIT KUMAR SOM
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Pink Pagdi (Hyd)
Amrita Sikka
AMRITA SIKKA
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: DreamzKrraft - Wedding Decorators & Planners
the wedding school alumni
ANJALI MAKWANA
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Yolo Entertainment & Weddings
the wedding school alumni
ANKITA LOKEGAONKAR
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Wedding Lounge
the wedding school alumni
BHAVESH PANDE
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Party Cruisers Ltd
DARSHANA MAGHNANI
DARSHANA MAGHNANI
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
deepika
DEEPIKA SINGHVI
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship & Placement Co: Horizon W.I.E
DHVANI SHAH
DHVANI SHAH
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship & Placement Co: DreamzKrraft - Wedding Decorators & Planners
the wedding school alumni
DIVYA GIANCHANDANI
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Copper Events
the wedding school alumni
DRISHTI BHANSALI
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: FB Celebrations
FARHAN SAYED
FARHAD SAYYED
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: EFFECT TECH
the wedding school alumni
GAURI PATIL PAKHAL
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Bling Mushroom - BLR
HARSHAD CHAPHEKAR
HARSHAD CHAPHEKAR
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
Enterpreneur: Started Wedding Management division in existing Event Management Co.
HOOR AIN SHAIKH
HOOR-AIN SHAIKH
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship & Placement Co: Tamarind Global
the wedding school alumni
ISHA NIRBAN
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Emcee and Freelancer
jainender
JAINENDER CHANGARE
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: Swaaha EMC

the wedding school alumni
JUHI PARASHAR
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Eksar Events (Hyd)
the wedding school alumni
KAJOL SHAH
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Aashna Singh
the wedding school alumni
KARISHMA DHURI
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Yolo Entertainment & Weddings
KASHIF AZMI
KASHIF AZMI
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: Horizon W.I.E
Entrepreneur: Started small scale Wedding Management Co.
KAYNAT	ANSARI
KAYNAT ANSARI
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship & Placement Co: Swaaha EMC
the wedding school alumni
KOMAL KHARATMOL
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Vivaah
KSHITIJA ADSUL
KSHITIJA ADSUL
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: Swaaha EMC

the wedding school alumni
MINAL MANKAR
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: ESL Events
the wedding school alumni
PALLAVI KURUBAGOUDRA
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Swaaha EMC
the wedding school alumni
POOJA KARIA
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: FB Celebrations
the wedding school alumni
POOJA PAUL
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Thank you Logistics Ltd.
the wedding school alumni
PRIYANKA SAMANI
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Swaaha EMC
the wedding school alumni
RAJANI SONI
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Urban Events (Pune)
the wedding school alumni
RAJESHWARI SINGH
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Swaaha EMC
the wedding school alumni
ROMA BHATIA
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
the wedding school alumni
SAKSHI JAIN
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Thank you Logistics Ltd.
the wedding school alumni
SANIA KHAN
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
SAPNA SONI
SAPNA SONI
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: Thank You Logistics Ltd.

the wedding school alumni
SHAGUN GAMBHIR
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Touchwood Group
the wedding school alumni
SHAILY GUPTA
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Entrepreneur
SHILPA BAGLA
SHILPA BAGLA
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: Momente Wedding Planners

SHRUTI LAHOTI
SHRUTI LAHOTI
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
Internship & Placement Co: Thank you Logistics Ltd.
SMITESH MISTRY
SMITESH MISTRY
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
Enterpreneur: Started small scale Wedding Management Co.
SONALI SAVARATKAR
SONALI SAVARATKAR
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
sophiya
SOPHIYA LORNA
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: M TO M
the wedding school alumni
SOUNDARYA IYER
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Tamarind Global
the wedding school alumni
SRUSHTI BHOSLE
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Israni Photography
the wedding school alumni
SURBHI PATNAIK
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Happy Dancing Feet & Creative Concept
the wedding school alumni
TEJASWINI KHARATMOL
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
urmee_shah
URMEE SHAH
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: F5 Weddings & Dreamzkrraft - Wedding Decorators & Planners
the wedding school alumni
VAISHNAVI CHAUDHARI
Batch 4 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Elusive Dreams
VANSHIKA SHAH
VANSHIKA SHAH
Batch 1 (2018-2019)
the wedding school alumni
VIDYA SISODIYA
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: National Decorators
Zainab
ZAINAB HUSSAINI
Batch 2 (2018-2019)
Internship Co: Copper Events
Placement Co: National Decorators
the wedding school alumni
ZUBIA ARIF SHAIKH
Batch 3 (2019-2020)
Internship Co: Vivaah

TESTIMONIALS